LOGblog: The Blog for LOG

Saturday, May 15, 2004

uh...

Hey, I lost my username and password for Blogger. How do I post again? Who? Johnny, I called you four times tonight. Where are you? BTW, the Stonehenge fountain is hoppin' with the jets turned on to the max! OW!

Friday, May 14, 2004

Off to texas!

Well im off to texas toamrrow morning. I can hardly beleive it. im sure it will be e verything i have heard about and so much more. I am soooooooo excited! I really miss all yall but i know it will be very soon till i see you all! glad to hear nat made it back just fine! have a wonderfu lsummer everyone

I made it!

Hi everyone! I just wanted to let you know that I made it to Fort Worth in one piece. I had many adventures along the way. I visited my friend at Mizzou, went to this really cool bar at KU with my friend Jess and then went to go visit Deb in Wichita. Then I finally arrived home in Texas. Well that's road tripping for you. Catch ya lata!

Thursday, May 13, 2004

The Big Wichita

Yep so nat got to meet the crazy scrafford family in wichita kansas last night. She got to see the great high school where i attended and then got to eat some yummy ice cream at our hopping shopping center. The night was called off early though because of a severe thunderstorm :( so nat didnt get as exciting time as possible but it was awesome having her here. She finally got to meet the family as well as our huge dog!!!!!! Whens our next sleepover? seriously? well i hope nat jimmy and andy have fun down in ft. worth! i miss log!

Monday, May 10, 2004

Sleepover Party

Where were you guys? We looked all over but couldn't find you anywhere. Well, you missed out on a really good time. Maybe next time, on the way back?